Floyd Mayweather

Floyd Joy Mayweather Jr. (born Floyd Joy Sinclair; February 24, 1977) is an American professional boxing promoter and former professional boxer. He competed between 1996 and 2015, and made a one-fight comeback in 2017. During his career he won fifteen major world titles including The Ring in five weight classes, the lineal championship in four weight classes (twice at welterweight), and retired with an undefeated record. As an amateur, Mayweather won a bronze medal in the featherweight division at the 1996 Olympics, three U.S. Golden Gloves championships (at light flyweight, flyweight, and featherweight), and the U.S. national championship at featherweight.

Floyd Mayweather Jr Statistics
Nickname(s)
  • Pretty Boy
  • Money
  • TBE ("The Best Ever")
Weight(s)
  • Super featherweight
  • Lightweight
  • Light welterweight
  • Welterweight
  • Light middleweight
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Reach 72 in (183 cm)
Nationality American
Born Floyd Joy Sinclair February 24, 1977 (age 43) Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.
Stance Orthodox
Boxing record
Total fights 50
Wins 50
Wins by KO 27
Losses 0

Floyd Mayweather Next Fight

Watch the undefeated, 12-time, five-division boxing superstar Floyd Mayweather fight social media sensation Logan Paul live in a Special Exhibition PPV match only on Fanmio Boxing," Fanmio Boxing detailed on its website. A location has yet to be announced, and neither have the rules for the exhibition.

Team